Office of the Executive Director
- Reid NelsonExecutive DirectorPhone:202-517-0200Email:
Office of Federal Agency Programs
- Jaime LoichingerDirectorPhone:(202) 517-0219Email:
Federal Permitting, Licensing, and Assistance Section
- Rachael MangumAssistant DirectorPhone:(202) 517-0214Email:
- Emily ChoiAssistant Program AnalystPhone:(202) 517-0207Email:
- Bill MarzellaProgram AnalystPhone:(202) 517-0209Email:
- Mandy RanslowProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0218Email:
- Raina ReganProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0202Email:
- Maxwell SicklerAssistant Historic Preservation SpecialistPhone:(202) 517-0220Email:
Special Initiatives Section
- Blythe SemmerAssistant Director for Special InitiativesPhone:202-517-0226Email:
- Jeffrey AlveyTraining SpecialistPhone:(202) 517-6384Email:
- Sarah BeimersProgram Analyst - SHPO LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-6382Email:
- Dana DanielsAssistant Historic Preservation TechnicianPhone:(202) 517-0215Email:
- Katharine KerrDigital Operations CoordinatorPhone:202-517-0216Email:
- Alex TopracAssistant Training SpecialistPhone:(202) 517-0196Email:
Federal Property Management Section
- Christopher KoeppelAssistant DirectorPhone:(202) 517-0222Email:
- Megan BorthwickProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0221Email:
- Alexis ClarkAssistant Program AnalystPhone:(202) 517-0208Email:
- Katharine ClineHistoric Preservation SpecialistPhone:(202) 517-0225Email:
- Lauren CooperProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0213Email:
- Christopher DanielProgram AnalystPhone:(202) 517-0223Email:
- Vanessa HanveyProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0224Email:
- Kirsten KulisProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0217Email:
- Rodney Parker Jr.Program Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0198Email:
- Ana PerezProgram Analyst - LiaisonPhone:(202) 517-0210Email:
- Chris WilsonProgram AnalystPhone:(202) 517-0229Email:
Office of General Counsel
- Javier MarquesGeneral CounselPhone:202-517-0192Email:
- Kelly FanizzoDeputy General CounselPhone:202-517-0193Email:
- Raine BlanksGovernment Information SpecialistPhone:202-517-1485Email:
Office of Administration
- Ismail D. AhmedDirectorPhone:202-517-0204Email:
- Tanya DeVonishSenior Meeting and Event ManagerPhone:202-517-0205Email:
- Kiani MorrisExecutive Administrative AssistantPhone:202-517-0203Email:
- Artisha ThompsonBudget AnalystPhone:202-517-0227Email:
- Odette WilliamsAdministrative AssistantPhone:202-517-0228Email:
Office of Information Technology
- Rezaur RahmanChief Information OfficerPhone:202-517-0197Email:
- Paul NguyenIT SpecialistPhone:202-517-0198Email:
- Samuel PerryIT SpecialistPhone:(202) 517-0199Email:
Office of Tribal and Indigenous Peoples
- Ira L. MattDirectorPhone:202-517-1481Email:
- Wm. Dancing FeatherIndigenous Peoples Program AnalystPhone:202-517-0195Email:
- Jamie Lee MarksSenior Program AnalystPhone:202-517-0194Email:
Office of Communications, Education, and Outreach
- Susan GlimcherDirectorPhone:202-517-1480Email:
- Patricia KnollProgram AssistantPhone:202-517-1483Email:
- Lynne RichmondCommunications and Public Affairs SpecialistPhone:202-517-1484Email:
- Shayla ShrievesSenior Writer-EditorPhone:202-517-1482Email:
Office of Policy and Legislative Affairs
- Druscilla J. NullDirectorPhone:202-517-1487Email:
- Judith E. RodensteinPreservation Program Specialist/Internship Program CoordinatorPhone:202-517-1488Email:
- Candra TeshomeEquity OfficerPhone:(202) 517-0191Email: