skip general nav links ACHP home About ACHP


National Historic

Working with
Section 106

Federal, State, & Tribal Programs

Training & Education


 skip specific nav links
Home arrow About ACHP arrow Staff Directory
ACHP Staff Directory

401 F Street NW, Suite 308
Washington DC 20001-2637

Phone: (202) 517-0200
Fax: (202) 517-6381
Web site:
Twitter: @usachp
Facebook : Preservation- The Next Generation

Office of the Executive Director
John M. Fowler, executive director 202-517-0200

Office of General Counsel
General Counsel (vacant)
Javier Marques, associate general counsel 202-517-0192
Kelly Fanizzo, assistant general counsel 202-517-0193

Office of Native American Affairs
Valerie Hauser, director 202-517-0194
William Dancing Feather, Native American program analyst 202-517-0195
D. Rae Gould, Native American Program Specialist 202- 517-0196

Office of Administration
Ralston Cox, director 202-517-0205
Ismail D. Ahmed, senior accountant 202-517-0204
Cindy Bienvenue, meeting and event manager 202-517-0202
Brenda K. Bolden, office systems assistant 202-517-0199
Kiani Morris, administrative assistant 202-517-0203
Paul Nguyen, IT specialist 202-517-0198
Rezaur Rahman, chief information officer 202-517-0197
Denise Stanley, administrative assistant 202-517-0201

Office of Communications, Education, and Outreach
Susan Glimcher, director 202-517-1480
Patricia Knoll, program assistant 202-517-1483
Bruce J. Milhans, communications coordinator 202-517-1481
Shayla Shrieves, senior writer-editor 202-517-1482

Office of Preservation Initiatives
Ronald D. Anzalone, director 202-517-1486
Druscilla J. Null, senior program analyst 202-517-1487
Judith E. Rodenstein, preservation program specialist 202-517-1488

Office of Federal Agency Programs
Phone: 202-517-0200
Fax: 202-517-6385
Reid Nelson, director 202-517-0228
LaShavio Johnson, historic preservation technician 202-517-0215
Thomas McCulloch, acting assistant director, senior program analyst 202-517-0222
Blythe Semmer, training specialist 202-517-0226
Artisha Thompson, historic preservation technician 202-517-0227
Odette Williams, administrative assistant 202-517-0228

Federal Permitting, Licensing, and Assistance Section
Charlene Dwin Vaughn, assistant director 202-517-0207
John Eddins, program analyst 202-517-0211
Meghan Hesse, historic preservation specialist/FEMA detailee 202-517-0214
Ira Matt, program analyst/Natural Resources Conservation Service Liaison 202-517-0225
MaryAnn Naber, program analyst/FHWA liaison 202-517-0218
Jaime Loichinger, program analyst 202-517-0219
Anthony Guy Lopez, historic preservation specialist 202-517-0220
Sarah Stokely, program analyst/NRC Liaison 202-517-0224
Christopher Wilson, program analyst 202-517-0229

Federal Property Management Section
Kirsten Brinker Kulis, program analyst/GSA liaison 202-517-0217
Nancy J. Brown, program analyst/BLM liaison 202-517-0209
Christopher Daniel, program analyst/VA Liaison 202-517-0223
Najah Duvall-Gabriel, historic preservation specialist 202-517-0210
Katry Harris, program analyst 202-517-0213
Katharine R. Kerr, program analyst 202-517-0216
Brian Lusher, program analyst 202-517-0221


Updated November 19, 2015

Return to Top